PRIVACY POLICY

We Treat Your Privacy Seriously

This Privacy Policy sets out the rules we will abide by when dealing with personal information we collect from individuals in the course of our business. The Company shall comply with the Australian Privacy Principals and the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

In this policy, we, our or us is a reference to One100 Marketing Solutions Pty Ltd (ACN 644 442 777). Personal information is any information about you where your identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, and may include Sensitive Information (defined below).

This policy covers Personal Information collected directly from you when you contact us, access our website at one100marketing.com.au (Website) or make an enquiry or agree to receive digital marketing services provided by us (Services). We may make alterations or additions to this policy from time to time.

DEFINITIONS

  • Service

Service is the one100marketing.com.au website operated by One100 Marketing Solutions Pty Ltd.

  • Personal Data

Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).

  • Sensitive information

Information or an opinion about a person’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious beliefs or affiliations, philosophical beliefs, sexual preferences, health or medical information or criminal records.

  • Usage Data

Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Cookies

Cookies are small pieces of data stored on your device (computer or mobile device).

  • Data Controller

Data Controller means the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your Personal Data.

  • Data Processors (or Service Providers)

Data Processor (or Service Provider) means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.

All personal information is treated as strictly confidential to One100 Marketing Solutions and its affiliates.

This section details what information One100 Marketing Solutions collects, why it is collected and how that information may be used.

Also this page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data.

We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, outlined in a contract when you agree to obtain our services.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

In order to utilise some aspects of this website, One100 Marketing Solutions may require you to provide a certain amount of information. This includes information required to create an account (such as your name and email address) and preference information (likes/dislikes). We use this information to provide you with a service or a better online experience.

In order to better understand how our clients use this site, we collect and analyse some aggregate information about our site users. This includes things such as what time of the day they visit the site, what browser they use and what pages they visit. No personal or other information that may be used to identify you is included in this analysis.

One100 Marketing Solutions logs all activity and maintains audit trails of the usage of this site. We use this information in the detection and prevention of fraud and other malicious activities.

One100 Marketing Solutions will not send a “spam” or unsolicited email or SMS, nor will One100 Marketing Solutions provide your details to a third party, unless you have given us exclusive permission.

Type of Information One100 Marketing Solutions Collects:

Type of information we collect is strictly based on your engagement with us and type of dealing you have with One100 Marketing Solutions. This may include:

  • Information about the products or services you enquire about or engage us to perform, including how the product and services are used.
  • Your ABN/ACN and company information, your financial information (example credit card, bank account details – for the purposes of Direct Debit), method of payment and other information which may be required to authenticate as per the process.
  • We may also store additional information as provided by you via phone, email, using surveys and or information collected using cookies.
  • Your name, gender, date of birth, postal, delivery or physical address, email address and other records which you share with us.

We do not collect your sensitive information (as defined by the Privacy Act). If you have accidentally provided us with your sensitive information, please contact us so it can be deleted.

Security of Your Personal Information

We maintain our data in a controlled, secured environment on servers based in Australia and data may be transmitted overseas for the purposes of storage on these servers. We take reasonable steps to ensure your information is protected from misuse, interference and loss and from unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Notwithstanding this, we are not responsible for any third-party access to Personal Information as a result of:

  • interception while it is in transit over the internet;
  • an unpatched vulnerability, a zero-day vulnerability, or an attack within 48 hours of a vendor releasing a patch or update;
  • spyware or viruses on the device (such as a computer or phone) from which you access our Website or otherwise contact us;
  • as a result of your failure to adequately protect your username or password (if applicable).

We are also not responsible for any losses, expenses, damages and costs, including legal fees, resulting from such third-party access. If we have reasonable grounds to believe that your Personal Information that we hold may be subject to unauthorised access or disclosure (eligible data breach), we will investigate and assess the suspected eligible data breach to determine whether the eligible data breach is likely to result in serious harm to you (Notifiable Data Breach). If a Notifiable Data Breach occurs, then we will notify you and the Australian Information Commissioner as soon as practicable after we become aware of the Notifiable Data Breach in accordance with our One100 Marketing Solutions Pty Ltd, Melbourne, Australia. ACN 644 442 777; one100marketing.com.au obligations under the Privacy Act. We will comply in every way with our obligations under Part IIIC – “Notification of eligible data breaches” of the Privacy Act.

We will destroy your information in circumstances where it is no longer required, unless required by law to retain the information.

You might provide Personal Information through your participation in chat sessions, email exchanges or newsgroups accessed via our websites, or another service provided by us. This information is public and immediately available to anyone who has access to such a site. Only disclose information that you are comfortable to share publicly.If you collect Personal Information which you keep on Services provided, you alone are responsible for compliance with the Privacy Act in respect of that information. We take no responsibility for your dealings with Personal Information you collect.

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our website may use “cookies” to enhance user experience. The user’s (web) browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. A user may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the website may not function properly.

LINKS

One100 Marketing Solutions has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its web site and is not responsible for the contents and privacy policies of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by One100 Marketing Solutions of the site. Use of any such linked web site is at the user’s own risk.

WORDPRESS

Our website is hosted on WordPress. They provide us with the online platform that allows us to showcase our products and services to you.

Your data is stored through WordPress’s data storage, databases and the general WordPress application. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.

AFFILIATES

Our Affiliates may be located in or outside Australia. We will take reasonable steps to ensure that our offshore Affiliates treat your personal information securely.

By accessing or using our products, services or website, or providing your personal information to us, you consent to the transfer of your personal information to our team.

We will not disclose your personal information to any third party (other than those outlined in this policy) without your written consent, unless we are otherwise required by law, permitted to under this policy or such disclosure is, in our opinion, reasonably necessary to protect our rights or property, avoid injury to any person or ensure the proper functioning of our website.

This Privacy Policy only covers the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. The use of your personal information by any third party is governed by their privacy policies and is not within our control.

EMAIL AND SMS

When you register your interest, download a free report or complete an online query in any way on this website, we will retain this information in order to respond to your query and communicate with you. You can update this information at any time or opt out of receiving any further marketing communications. If you become a customer of One100 Marketing Solutions we will need to continue to contact you for development, progress or performance related matters.

If you access the One100 Marketing Solutions P/L web site you agree to be bound by the conditions contained in this legal message and further agree that the Courts of Australia shall have exclusive jurisdiction in respect of any dispute arising from this legal message.

UNSUBSCRIBE

To unsubscribe from our email database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions or complaints about this Privacy Policy or the way we handle your personal information, please contact us via [email protected] or Our online contact form here: [hyperlink to the contact us form on the website]

We will endeavour to:

Respond to you within 10 business days; and investigate and attempt to resolve your concerns within 30 business days or any longer period necessary and notified to you.

Further information on your rights to privacy is available from the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website (www.oaic.gov.au).

DISCLAIMER

One100 Marketing Solutions Pty Ltd assumes no responsibility for the content of any other websites to which the One100 Marketing Solutions Pty Ltd website has links.

To the extent permitted by law, One100 Marketing Solutions Pty Ltd shall not be liable to any person for any loss or damage which may arise from the use of any of the information contained in this web site. The material contained in this web site is a guide only.

EARNINGS DISCLAIMER

Results may vary from individual to individual in calculating profits, and depend on the industry, capacity, marketing/advertising budget and other factors. Please understand our results are not typical, we’re not implying you’ll duplicate them (or do anything for that matter). The average person who follows any ‘how to’ information gets little to no results. We’re using these references for example purposes only. Your results may vary and depend on many factors including but not limited to your background, experience, and work ethic – we make no guarantees whatsoever. All business entails risk as well as massive and consistent effort and action. If you’re not willing to accept that, then please find another agency as we may not be a great fit for you.

GOOGLE ANALYTICS DEMOGRAPHICS & INTEREST REPORTING

This website uses cookies to facilitate the sampled reporting of demographics and interests of its visitors within Google Analytics – this website will not merge or facilitate the merging of personally-identifiable information with non-personally identifiable information previously collected from Display Advertising or divulge said information to any 3rd parties.

You can opt out of this feature by visiting the following link: Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on [https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/]

This data is used to provide better services and more relevant content to our users based on demographic and interest data.

PAYMENTS

We may provide paid products and/or services within the Service. In that case, we use third-party services for payment processing (e.g. financial institutions).

We will not store or collect your payment card details. That information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by their Privacy Policy. These payment processors adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, Mastercard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of payment information.

COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARKS

Copyright in all information and other materials on this website (including information and its arrangement) is owned by One100 Marketing Solutions Pty Ltd. All rights are reserved.

Except as permitted under applicable laws, no part of this website may be reproduced, adapted, distributed, displayed, transmitted or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose without the express written consent of One100 Marketing Solutions.

You may imprint, copy, download or temporarily store extracts from this website for your personal information or when you use One100 Marketing Solutions products and services.

You must not alter anything. In particular you may not use a part of this website on any other website without the express written consent of One100 Marketing Solutions.

Nothing contained on this website should be construed as granting any licence or right of use of any trademark displayed on the website without the express written consent of One100 Marketing Solutions.

COMPLAINTS

If you have a complaint about any aspect of our Privacy procedures, please contact our privacy officer. At all times, privacy complaints will be treated seriously and dealt with in a prompt and confidential manner.

If we cannot resolve the complaint to your satisfaction within a reasonable time, you or we may refer the complaint to the Australian Information Commissioner.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

One100 Marketing Solutions reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our company is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you but this will not put your information in jeopardy.

Please note that your results may vary and will be exclusive to your business. The results depend on factors including but not limited to your business background, experience, and work ethic and work profile – we in no way make guarantees whatsoever.

If you have any questions, please contact us at [email protected]